Visitors Counter: 538,852 | REGISTER |   SCREEN READER ACCESS   

Best viewed in 1366x768


States & UTs
S.No. States Amount Spent
FY 2014-15
(INR Cr.)
Amount Spent
FY 2015-16
(INR Cr.)
Amount Spent
FY 2016-17
(INR Cr.)
Amount Spent
FY 2017-18
(INR Cr.)
Amount Spent
FY 2018-19
(INR Cr.)
1Andaman And Nicobar0.290.550.830.750.43
2Andhra Pradesh414.271,294.28753.52274.95643.33
3Arunachal Pradesh11.041.4824.0411.9324.49
4Assam134.78164.60269.9186.22205.60
5Bihar36.68124.61100.7742.17136.43
6Chandigarh1.775.3421.9820.5011.72
7Chhattisgarh161.30241.1684.9471.78135.52
8Dadra And Nagar Haveli4.4112.027.576.9313.47
9Daman And Diu20.052.422.6320.096.22
10Delhi237.43493.33521.15550.75662.06
11Goa27.1130.1537.8853.3346.73
12Gujarat313.44551.42870.84774.931,059.41
13Haryana187.40375.61389.65265.58334.73
14Himachal Pradesh10.9452.2824.0360.5279.97
15Jammu And Kashmir43.70107.8042.8414.7535.25
16Jharkhand79.56117.0395.6945.9170.26
17Karnataka403.46784.65887.68956.781,222.44
18Kerala68.23148.13135.47167.21385.98
19Lakshadweep0.000.300.002.070.39
20Madhya Pradesh141.88185.50286.59147.24245.68
21Maharashtra1,445.912,052.232,488.102,545.802,846.73
22Manipur2.446.2712.344.037.64
23Meghalaya3.535.5810.965.4816.67
24Mizoram1.031.070.080.220.10
25Nagaland1.110.950.920.362.11
26Odisha252.18624.04316.72469.47682.60
27Puducherry2.026.467.426.528.27
28Punjab55.6069.9275.8289.32164.53
29Rajasthan299.75501.45325.15263.48546.29
30Sikkim1.191.986.826.844.58
31Tamil Nadu539.63633.23550.93627.36823.33
32Telangana101.96265.40259.87291.93421.42
33Tripura1.331.471.251.8323.06
34Uttar Pradesh148.90423.79328.31301.51476.95
35Uttarakhand74.7973.16101.5282.64173.32
36West Bengal194.85415.41290.34282.87366.59
37NEC/ Not mentioned26.940.007.63132.043.58
38PAN India4,614.894,741.954,990.675,021.756,765.42
Grand Total (in Cr.) 10,065.93 14,517.21 14,333.04 13,708.02 18,653.48