Visitors Counter: 4,863,593 | REGISTER |   SCREEN READER ACCESS   

Best viewed in 1366x768

CSR Data Development Sector Wise

SR No.Development SectorAmount SpentFY 2014-15(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2015-16(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2016-17(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2017-18(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2018-19(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2019-20(INR Cr.)
1Agro Forestry18.1257.8543.4566.7964.7557.90
2Animal Welfare17.2966.6778.7063.5297.93104.34
3Armed Forces, Veterans, War Widows/ Dependants4.7611.1437.8629.0990.1860.98
4Art And Culture117.37119.17305.57395.22223.41915.23
5Clean Ganga Fund5.4732.8224.3733.968.115.72
6Conservation Of Natural Resources44.6049.85119.09228.14172.68156.02
7Education2,589.424,057.454,504.915,756.156,071.067,030.22
8Environmental Sustainability773.99796.691,076.461,299.181,356.671,432.53
9Gender Equality55.2173.8572.6024.0151.8180.90
10Health Care1,847.742,569.432,491.522,770.233,593.904,573.34
11Livelihood Enhancement Projects280.17393.38515.47833.14906.641,004.58
12Other Central Government Funds277.10334.35419.99292.69730.96928.90
13Poverty, Eradicating Hunger, Malnutrition274.701,252.08606.55811.181,189.221,111.02
14Prime Minister's National Relief Fund228.18218.04158.80200.42320.34713.10
15Rural Development Projects1,059.351,376.161,554.781,722.782,426.322,251.34
16Safe Drinking Water103.95180.16149.69220.87225.15243.36
17Sanitation299.54631.80421.71459.70506.00507.39
18Senior Citizens Welfare8.9421.8727.7540.0944.9750.20
19Setting Up Homes And Hostels For Women8.7429.2861.9770.5857.0146.90
20Setting Up Orphanage5.1216.9016.8039.8712.8934.60
21Slum Area Development101.1414.1051.4939.1651.0642.08
22Socio-Economic Inequalities39.0477.97148.01155.93167.52214.15
23Special Education41.43125.84165.33140.01185.90192.90
24Swachh Bharat Kosh113.86325.52184.06272.0795.5052.38
25Technology Incubators4.7426.3423.0916.9432.0951.33
26Training To Promote Sports57.62140.12180.33285.30307.49292.59
27Vocational Skills277.07344.40373.46545.77785.511,158.91
28Women Empowerment72.87122.79141.62251.25236.06245.69
29NEC/ Not Mentioned1,338.401,051.18388.9615.2087.61504.16
Grand Total (in Cr.)10,065.9314,517.2014,344.4017,079.2520,098.7624,062.75

CSR Data PSU-Non PSU wise

PSU/NON PSUTotal CompanyFY 2014-15Amount SpentFY 2014-15(INR Cr.)Total CompanyFY 2015-16Amount SpentFY 2015-16(INR Cr.)Total CompanyFY 2016-17Amount SpentFY 2016-17(INR Cr.)Total CompanyFY 2017-18Amount SpentFY 2017-18(INR Cr.)Total CompanyFY 2018-19Amount SpentFY 2018-19(INR Cr.)Total CompanyFY 2019-20Amount SpentFY 2019-20(INR Cr.)
NON PSU16,055.007,249.1117,759.0010,302.5219,002.0011,048.3720,979.0013,441.3424,479.0015,892.4921,707.0018,946.25
PSU493.002,816.82533.004,214.69550.003,296.03536.003,637.91614.004,206.27448.005,116.50
Grand Total16,548.0010,065.9318,292.0014,517.2119,552.0014,344.4021,515.0017,079.2525,093.0020,098.7622,155.0024,062.75
-->

CSR Data- State Sector Wise

SR No.States/UTAmount SpentFY 2014-15(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2015-16(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2016-17(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2017-18(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2018-19(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2019-20(INR Cr.)
1Andaman And Nicobar0.290.550.830.760.821.29
2Andhra Pradesh414.271,294.28753.53569.02668.72713.80
3Arunachal Pradesh11.041.4824.0512.1024.5618.01
4Assam134.78164.60269.92213.59210.22244.29
5Bihar36.68124.61100.81107.68137.76143.37
6Chandigarh1.775.3421.9920.5511.9515.72
7Chhattisgarh161.30241.1684.94176.94150.30160.15
8Dadra And Nagar Haveli4.4112.027.587.0413.4819.11
9Daman And Diu20.052.422.6320.236.238.60
10Delhi237.43493.34521.16637.88814.21869.65
11Goa27.1130.1537.8955.9449.4647.73
12Gujarat313.44551.42870.84983.931,091.31959.89
13Haryana187.40375.61390.07368.87375.64518.77
14Himachal Pradesh10.9452.2824.0369.8881.2580.93
15Jammu And Kashmir43.70107.8042.8451.4436.2324.96
16Jharkhand79.56117.0395.69110.18112.35147.56
17Karnataka403.46784.66887.681,161.651,274.311,463.28
18Kerala68.23148.13135.47226.46439.61298.89
19Lakshadweep 0.30 3.270.391.00
20Madhya Pradesh141.88185.50290.60165.86255.84176.75
21Maharashtra1,445.912,052.232,492.112,827.933,196.463,342.78
22Manipur2.446.2712.354.817.8111.74
23Meghalaya3.535.5810.9713.2018.1218.35
24Mizoram1.031.070.081.480.110.25
25Nagaland1.110.950.921.812.144.68
26Odisha252.18624.04316.73505.62690.74735.32
27Puducherry2.026.467.436.639.1510.03
28Punjab55.6069.9275.83113.48167.86189.46
29Rajasthan299.75502.95327.05445.20603.84731.56
30Sikkim1.191.986.837.464.655.59
31Tamil Nadu539.63633.23550.94690.03881.741,057.35
32Telangana101.96265.40259.88385.48439.73447.98
33Tripura1.331.471.251.8823.069.34
34Uttar Pradesh148.90423.79328.31439.85523.83571.00
35Uttarakhand74.7973.16102.5286.47177.59113.75
36West Bengal194.85415.41290.35360.45386.18442.68
37NEC/ Not mentioned26.94 7.63153.274.7412.67
38PAN India4,615.034,740.614,990.686,070.937,206.3710,444.46
Grand Total (in Cr.)10,065.9314,517.2014,344.4017,079.2520,098.7624,062.75
-->