Visitors Counter: 4,949,544 | REGISTER |   SCREEN READER ACCESS   

Best viewed in 1366x768

CSR Data Development Sector Wise

SR No.Development SectorAmount SpentFY 2014-15(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2015-16(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2016-17(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2017-18(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2018-19(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2019-20(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2020-21(INR Cr.)
1Agro Forestry18.1257.8543.4566.7964.7567.3112.41
2Animal Welfare17.2966.6778.7063.5298.28104.5658.31
3Armed Forces, Veterans, War Widows/ Dependants4.7611.1437.8629.0990.1861.9015.75
4Art And Culture117.37119.17305.57395.22225.08930.9564.73
5Clean Ganga Fund5.4732.8224.3733.968.116.630.50
6Conservation Of Natural Resources44.6049.85119.09228.14172.68157.1237.31
7Education2,589.424,057.454,504.915,762.686,090.647,103.542,229.23
8Environmental Sustainability773.99796.691,076.461,301.961,361.921,457.26445.75
9Gender Equality55.2173.8572.6024.0151.8182.0212.96
10Health Care1,847.742,569.432,491.522,776.933,603.734,825.702,559.30
11Livelihood Enhancement Projects280.17393.38515.47832.40906.771,070.91328.02
12Other Central Government Funds277.10334.35419.99292.73730.96928.89761.10
13Poverty, Eradicating Hunger, Malnutrition274.701,252.08606.55811.201,189.661,139.70218.62
14Prime Minister's National Relief Fund228.18218.04158.80200.42320.49791.18513.10
15Rural Development Projects1,059.351,376.161,554.781,724.072,428.452,279.20604.33
16Safe Drinking Water103.95180.16149.69220.87227.32250.0853.01
17Sanitation299.54631.80421.71460.68506.66518.83131.06
18Senior Citizens Welfare8.9421.8727.7540.0944.9751.4614.91
19Setting Up Homes And Hostels For Women8.7429.2861.9770.5857.0147.6512.67
20Setting Up Orphanage5.1216.9016.8039.8712.8936.232.29
21Slum Area Development101.1414.1051.4939.1651.0642.613.02
22Socio-Economic Inequalities39.0477.97148.01155.95167.84213.8247.03
23Special Education41.43125.84165.33140.01185.90194.89104.30
24Swachh Bharat Kosh113.86325.52184.06272.0795.5052.71114.93
25Technology Incubators4.7426.3423.0916.9432.0952.5021.64
26Training To Promote Sports57.62140.12180.33285.41307.49300.54107.94
27Vocational Skills277.07344.40373.46546.46794.341,162.29292.63
28Women Empowerment72.87122.79141.62251.25236.06257.2461.26
29NEC/ Not Mentioned1,338.401,051.18388.9615.2087.61500.94 
Grand Total (in Cr.)10,065.9314,517.2014,344.4017,097.6620,150.2724,688.668,828.11

CSR Data PSU-Non PSU wise

PSU/NON PSUTotal CompanyFY 2014-15Amount SpentFY 2014-15(INR Cr.)Total CompanyFY 2015-16Amount SpentFY 2015-16(INR Cr.)Total CompanyFY 2016-17Amount SpentFY 2016-17(INR Cr.)Total CompanyFY 2017-18Amount SpentFY 2017-18(INR Cr.)Total CompanyFY 2018-19Amount SpentFY 2018-19(INR Cr.)Total CompanyFY 2019-20Amount SpentFY 2019-20(INR Cr.)Total CompanyFY 2020-2021Amount SpentFY 20120-21(INR Cr.)
NON PSU16,055.007,249.1117,759.0010,302.5219,002.0011,048.3720,980.0013,447.1824,484.0015,943.9722,079.0019,447.091,599.008,266.93
PSU493.002,816.82533.004,214.69550.003,296.03537.003,650.48615.004,206.30452.005,241.5720.00561.18
Grand Total16,548.0010,065.9318,292.0014,517.2119,552.0014,344.4021,517.0017,097.6625,099.0020,150.2722,531.0024,688.661,619.008,828.11
-->

CSR Data- State Sector Wise

SR No.States/UTAmount SpentFY 2014-15(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2015-16(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2016-17(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2017-18(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2018-19(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2019-20(INR Cr.)Amount SpentFY 2020-21(INR Cr.)
1Andaman And Nicobar0.290.550.830.760.821.290.66
2Andhra Pradesh414.271,294.28753.53578.22668.72714.94446.86
3Arunachal Pradesh11.041.4824.0512.2324.5618.022.13
4Assam134.78164.60269.92213.59210.22288.3752.02
5Bihar36.68124.61100.81107.72137.76144.0327.57
6Chandigarh1.775.3421.9920.5511.9515.723.13
7Chhattisgarh161.30241.1684.94176.94150.30163.13102.07
8Dadra And Nagar Haveli4.4112.027.587.0413.4819.110.36
9Daman And Diu20.052.422.6320.236.258.600.83
10Delhi237.43493.34521.16637.88814.46927.51122.82
11Goa27.1130.1537.8955.9449.4647.879.46
12Gujarat313.44551.42870.84983.771,091.69988.99582.37
13Haryana187.40375.61390.07369.84375.69525.57228.38
14Himachal Pradesh10.9452.2824.0369.9881.2582.1021.94
15Jammu And Kashmir43.70107.8042.8451.7636.5525.533.74
16Jharkhand79.56117.0395.69110.18112.35156.0684.62
17Karnataka403.46784.66887.681,161.681,279.981,480.63434.69
18Kerala68.23148.13135.47227.21444.10303.86163.50
19Lakshadweep 0.30 3.270.391.00 
20Madhya Pradesh141.88185.50290.60166.39255.84212.52173.04
21Maharashtra1,445.912,052.232,492.112,833.413,205.173,400.481,100.59
22Manipur2.446.2712.354.817.8114.211.37
23Meghalaya3.535.5810.9713.2018.1219.742.27
24Mizoram1.031.070.081.480.110.250.34
25Nagaland1.110.950.921.812.145.102.44
26Odisha252.18624.04316.73505.62690.77747.21275.20
27Puducherry2.026.467.436.639.1511.338.10
28Punjab55.6069.9275.83114.11167.86191.0921.21
29Rajasthan299.75502.95327.05445.20603.84732.62255.06
30Sikkim1.191.986.837.465.8712.722.38
31Tamil Nadu539.63633.23550.94687.96899.131,110.15277.36
32Telangana101.96265.40259.88385.48440.07449.46130.52
33Tripura1.331.471.251.8823.069.400.94
34Uttar Pradesh148.90423.79328.31442.30524.33580.80361.96
35Uttarakhand74.7973.16102.5286.47178.19128.0319.66
36West Bengal194.85415.41290.35360.45386.18446.3184.77
37NEC/ Not mentioned26.94 7.63153.274.7440.29 
38PAN India4,615.034,740.614,990.686,070.937,217.9110,664.653,823.75
Grand Total (in Cr.)10,065.9314,517.2014,344.4017,097.6620,150.2724,688.668,828.11
-->